25 Fresh Pond Road, North Haven, NY 11963

$10,990,000
Active for Sale
7 Beds
7F 2H Baths
8030 SF
Built In 2025
Upcoming Open Houses
 Friday May 22nd 9:00am to 11:00am
Virtual Tour Meeting Information
 
Listing ID 932147
Property Type Residential
Township Southampton
Hamlet North Haven
Total Tax $50,851
Tax ID 0901-006.000-0003-050.001
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
Year Built 2025
Associated Documents
FLOORPLANFirst Floor
FLOORPLANSecond Floor
FLOORPLANAll Floors
SURVEYSurvey
 
Virtual Tour

NEW CONSTRUCTION ON 2.37 ACRE WATERVIEW ESTATE IN NORTH HAVEN

A newly built, traditional cedar-shake estate with pond and bay views, set on 2.37 acres in coveted North Haven. Spanning 8,030 +/- SF, this 7-bedroom, 7 full and 2 half bath residence pairs classic elegance with modern scale, complete with an attached 2-car garage and beautifully manicured grounds. Additionally, and exceptionally rare, you can add a 2,500 +/- SF guest house. Inside, the home is equally grand and inviting with wide-plank white oak floors, tray ceilings, and a wood-burning fireplace anchoring the main living spaces. Large walls of sliding glass doors open to the rear, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living throughout the day. An eat-in kitchen with premium appliances serves as the heart of the home, while a first-floor office/den offers a quiet retreat for work or reading. Upstairs, a beverage center and 2 rear balconies elevate everyday living, capturing tranquil views and coastal breezes. Outdoors, a covered dining area and an open-air living room with a substantial fireplace set the stage for effortless hosting, from golden-hour cocktails to late summer evenings. The grounds are equally polished, with a bluestone walkway leading to a charming front porch and a resort-style 20' x 50' heated pool surrounded by a bluestone patio designed for sun lounging and weekend gatherings. A rare new construction offering in one of Sag Harbor's most sought-after enclaves-waterviews, privacy, and timeless Hamptons style in easy reach of the Village, marinas, and bayfront recreation.
Property Details
  • 7 Total Bedrooms
  • 7 Full Baths
  • 2 Half Baths
  • 8030 SF (AG)
  • 8030 SF (Total)
  • 2.37 Acres
  • Built in 2025
  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Garage Spaces
  • Municipal Water
  • Pool: In Ground, Gunite, Heated
  • Pool Size: 20x50
  • Deck
  • Covered Porch
  • Driveway
  • Trees
  • Water View
  • New Construction
Taxes and Fees
  • $48,973 County Tax
  • $1,878 Village Tax
  • $50,851 Total Tax
Who Would You Like to Contact Today?

I want to contact an agent about this property!

I wish to provide feedback about the website functionality

Contact Agent
Your Name:
Email:
Phone:
Message:
Security: What is 6 minus 4?